?

Log in

Wisdom Teeth and other stuff - Tulioz's Journal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tulioz

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Wisdom Teeth and other stuff [Feb. 12th, 2004|10:32 pm]
Tulioz
I'm getting my wisdom teeth pulled tommorow at 1:30, hmm, it doesn't seem like fun, but you've gotta do what you've gotta do. I'm still not quite sure about NarniaMUCK, oh and Danruk, what times do you usually log on?
Still wondering whats up with your MUSH darianmasters, its been down for like forever, and haven't heard anything about whats going on...
Next week I've got vacation, yay! Both my aunts are probably coming for a visit from Israel next Friday, yay fun.
Back to wisdom teeth getting pulled, I won't be able to eat solid food for like 2 days. :( And I gotta fast for six hours before surgery. :(
In other news, I've been playin tons of America's Army: Special Forces lately, americasarmy.com, joined a pimp clan ([FBI] Brotherhood) w00t to [FBI]_tulioz, you can check out the clan site at theo.net/fbiclan its a really cool website, got Golden Web award like a month again.
Wow I never knew I could write this much in a journal, hmmm...

--The Magical Mystery Tulioz
LinkReply